metal background
Northeastern Local Schools
Northeastern Local Schools

 

Boys Varsity Basketball ~ 2018 - 2019

Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Saturday Nov. 10 9:00AM

Elida (Scrimmage)

Tuesday Nov. 13 5:30PM

Toledo Christian (Scrimmage)

Saturday Nov. 24 9:00AM Van Wert (Scrimmage)
Saturday Nov. 17 10:00AM North Central (Scrimmage)
Wednesday Nov. 21 10:00AM Fayette (Scrimmage)
Friday Nov. 30 6:00PM Miller City
Saturday Dec. 1 6:00PM Bryan
Saturday Dec. 8 6:00PM Napoleon
Thursday Dec. 13 6:00PM Pettisville
Saturday Dec. 15 6:00PM Patrick Henry
Friday Dec. 21 6:00PM Liberty Center
Saturday Dec. 22 6:00PM Delta
Thursday Dec. 27 6:00PM Holiday Classic (Defiance College)
Friday Dec. 28 7:30PM Holiday Classic (Defiance College)
Thursday Jan. 3 6:00PM Wayne Trace
Thursday Jan. 10 6:00PM Ayersville
Saturday Jan. 12 6:00PM Kalida
Thursday Jan. 17 6:00PM Hicksville
Saturday Jan. 19 6:00PM Stryker
Friday Jan. 25 6:00PM Holgate
Saturday Jan. 26 6:00PM Hilltop
Friday Feb. 1 6:00PM Antwerp
Saturday Feb. 2 6:00PM Archbold
Friday Feb. 8 6:00PM Edgerton
Friday Feb. 15 6:00PM Fairview
Saturday Feb. 16 6:00PM Continental
Thursday Feb. 21 6:00PM Ottoville
       
       

 

Freshman Boys Basketball 2018-2019

Day

Date TIme Site/Opponent
Thursday Nov. 29th 4:30PM Wayne Trace
Monday Dec. 17 5:00PM Archbold
Friday Jan. 11 5:00PM Ayersville
Friday Jan. 18 4:30PM Hicksville
Thursday Jan. 24 5:00PM Holgate
Thursday Jan. 31 5:00PM Antwerp
Thursday Feb. 7 5:00PM Edgerton
Thursday Feb. 14 5:00PM Fairview
Saturday Feb. 16 10:00AM GMC Tourney (Tinora)
Monday Feb. 18 6:00PM GMC Tourney (Tinora)
Saturday Feb. 23 10:00AM GMC Tourney (Tinora)

 

Girls Basketball ~ 2018 - 2019

Day Date Time Opponent
Saturday Nov. 3 10:00AM North Baltimore( (Scrimmage)
Thursday Nov. 8 6:00PM Swanton (Scrimmage)
Tuesday Nov. 13 5:30PM Brayn (Scrimmage)
Monday Nov. 19 6:00PM Leipsic (Scrimmage)
Wednesday Nov. 21 10:00AM Crestview (Scrimmage)
Saturday Nov. 24 6:00PM Wauseon
Tuesday Nov. 27 6:00PM Ottawa-Glandorf
Thursday Nov. 29 6:00PM Delta
Monday Dec. 3 6:00PM Hilltop
Thursday Dec. 6 6:00PM Continental
Monday Dec. 10 6:00PM DPT Classic
Tuesday Dec. 11 6:00PM DPT Classic
Tuesday Dec. 18 6:00PM Patrick Henry
Thursday Dec. 20 6:00PM Liberty Center
Friday Jan. 4 6:00PM Wayne Trace
Tuesday Jan. 8 6:00PM Stryker
Friday Jan. 11 6:00PM Ayersville
Saturday Jan. 12 1:00PM Miller City
Tuesday Jan. 15 6:00PM Kalida
Friday Jan. 18 6:00PM Hicksville
Tuesday Jan. 22 6:00PM Paulding
Thursday Jan. 24 6:00PM Holgate
Tuesday Jan. 29 6:00PM Montpelier
Thursday Jan. 31 6:00PM Antwerp
Thursday Feb. 7 6:00PM Edgerton
Tuesday Feb. 12 6:00PM Bath
Thursday Feb. 14 6:00PM Fairview
       
       

 

Freshman Girls Basketball 2018-2019
Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Monday Nov. 26 6:00PM Swanton
Saturday Dec. 1 1:00PM Evergreen
Saturday Dec. 15 1:00PM Liberty Center
Saturday Dec. 22 10:00AM Columbus Grove
Monday Jan. 7 5:30PM Eastwood
Monday Jan. 28 6:00PM Swanton

 

Wrestling ~ 2018 - 2019

Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Saturday Nov. 24 8:30AM Napoleon Preview
Thursday Dec. 6 6:00PM Wayne Trace w/Hicksville
Saturday Dec. 8 9:00AM Backhaus Duals
Thursday Dec. 13 6:00PM Hicksville w/Ayersville
Friday Dec. 14 2:00PM Fricker's Duals (Defiance College)
Saturday Dec. 15 10:00AM Fricker's Duals (Defiance College)
Tuesday Dec. 18 6:00PM Edgerton/Fairview/Hicksville
Friday Dec. 28 12:00PM Defiance High School
Saturday Dec. 29 9:30AM Defiance High School
Friday Jan. 11 4:30PM Perrysburg Invitational
Saturday Jan. 12 9:30AM Perrysburg Invitational
Thursday Jan. 17 4:00PM Napoleon
Friday Jan. 25 2:00PM Sandusky D-3 Duals
Saturday Jan. 26 10:00AM Sandusky D-3 Duals
Tuesday Feb. 5 6:00PM Defiance
Saturday Feb. 9 9:00AM GMC Tournament (Fairview)

 

Bowling ~ 2018 - 2019

Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Tuesday Nov. 27 4:00PM Defiance
Friday Nov. 30 4:00PM Wauseon
Monday Dec. 3 4:00PM Patrick Henry
Thursday Dec. 6 4:00PM Napoleon
Monday Dec. 10 4:00PM Delta
Friday Dec. 14 4:00PM Bryan
Monday Dec. 17 4:00PM Swanton
Friday Dec. 21 4:00PM Liberty Center
Monday Jan. 7 4:00PM Wauseon
Friday Jan. 11 4:00PM Patrick Henry
Monday Jan. 14 4:00PM Evergreen
Friday Jan. 18 4:00PM Delta
Monday Jan. 21 4:00PM Evergreen
Friday Jan. 25 4:00PM Bryan
Monday Jan. 28 4:00PM Swanton
Friday Feb. 1 4:00PM Liberty Center
Monday Feb. 11 4:00PM Conference Tourney
Mon-Sat Feb. 11-16 4:00PM Sectional Tourney
Mon-Sat Feb. 18-23 4:00PM District Tourney
Fri.-Sat. Mar. 1-2 4:00PM State Tourney

 

Gymnastics ~ 2018-2019

Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Saturday Dec. 8 TBA Napoleon
Friday Dec. 14 7:00PM Patrick Henry
Saturday Dec. 22 TBA Findlay
Saturday Dec. 29 7:00AM ND at Exceleration
Saturday Jan. 19 7:00AM Springfield at P'burg YMCA
Monday Jan. 21 TBA Patrick Henry
Saturday Jan. 26 TBA Panther Invite at Exceleration
Saturday Feb. 2 TBA Tumble for a Cure
Monday Feb. 18 TBA JV Invite at Sunrise
Friday Feb. 22 TBA Districts at BGSU

 

Swimming ~ 2018-2019

Day Date Time Site/Opponent
Tuesday Dec. 4 4:30PM OG/LCC
Saturday Dec. 8 8:00AM Napoleon
Tuesday Dec. 11 4:30PM Shawnee
Saturday Dec. 15 1:00PM Wauseon w/Ayersville
Thursday Jan. 3 4:30PM AW/LCC/Ayersville
Tuesday Jan. 8 4:30PM Elida/BG
Tuesday Jan. 15  4:30PM Napoleon/Bryan
Tuesday Jan. 22 4:30PM Van Wert
Thursday Jan. 24 3:00PM WLB Diving Championship
Saturday Jan. 26 11:00AM WBL Swimming Championship
Saturday Feb. 9 11:00AM Sectionals (Ayersville)
Saturday Feb. 16 3:00PM Districts (BGSU)