metal background
Northeastern Local Schools
Northeastern Local Schools

Baseball ~ 2018

Day Date Site/Opponent Time
Wednesday March 21st Lincolnview (Varsity) Canceled
Thursday March 22nd Parry-Lima (Varsity) 5:00pm
Monday March 26th Elmwood (Varsity) 5:00pm
Monday March 26th  Patrick Henry (JV) 5:00pm
Tuesday March 27th McComb (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday March 27th Bowling Green (Freshman) Canceled
Thursday March 29th Liberty Center (Varsity) Canceled
Saturday March 31st Hilltop (Varsity) 1:00pm
Saturday March 31st Hilltop (JV) 11:00pm
Monday April 2nd Stryker (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 3rd Montpelier (JV) Canceled
Thursday April 5th Edgerton (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 5th Edgerton (JV) 5:00pm
Friday April 6th Liberty Center (Varsity) 5:00pm
Saturday April 7th Maumee (Varsity) 12:00/2:00
Saturday April 7th Maumee (JV) 12:00/2:00
Monday April 9th Edon (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 10th Hicksville (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 10th Hicksville (JV) 5:00pm
Thursday April 12th Ayersville (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday April 13th Delta (Freshman) 5:00pm
Saturday April 14th Anthony Wayne (Varsity) @Tiffin Calvert 11:00am
Saturday April 14th Tiffin Columbian (Varsity) 1:30pm
Saturday April 14th Liberty Center (JV) 1:00/3:00
Monday April 16th Defiance (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 17th Antwerp (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 17th Hicksville ( JV) 5:00pm
Thursday April 19th Holgate (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday April 20th North Baltimore (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday April 20th Paulding (JV) 5:00pm
Saturday April 21st Napoleon (JV) 11:00/1:00
Monday April 23rd Montpelier (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 24th Wayne Trace (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 24th Wayne Trace (JV) 5:00pm
Thursday April 26th Fairview (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 26th Fairview (JV) 5:00pm
Saturday April 28th Ottawa-Glandorf (Varsity) 11:00am
Saturday April 28th Patrick Henry (JV) 11:00am
Monday April 30th Kalida (Varsity) 5:00pm
Monday April 30th Defiance (JV) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 1st Archbold (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 1st Bryan (JV) 5:00pm
Thursday May 3rd Archbold (JV) 5:00pm
Friday May 4th Paulding (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday May 4th Delta (JV) 5:00pm
Saturday May 5th Patrick Henry (Varsity) 11:00/1:00
Tuesday May 8th Wauseon (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 8th Wauseon (JV) 5:00pm
Wednesday May 9th 1st Round-Sectionals TBA
Thursday May 10th Wausoen (Freshman) 5:00pm
Friday May 11th Bryan (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday May 11th Archbold (Freshman) 5:00pm
       

 

Softball - 2018

Day Date Site/Opponent Time
Wednesday March 21st Lincolnview (Varsity) Canceled
Saturday March 31st Patrick Henry (Varsity) 11:00am/1:00pm
Saturday March 31st Patrick Henry (JV) 11:00am/1:00pm
Monday April 2nd Defiance (Varsity) 5:00pm
Monday April 2nd Defiance (JV) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 3rd North Central (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 5th Edgerton (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 5th Edgerton (JV) 5:00pm
Saturday April 7th Wauseon (Varsity) 11:00am/1:00pm
Saturday April 7th Wauseon (JV) 3:00pm
Monday April 9th Continental (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 10th Hicksville (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 12th Ayersville (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 12th Ayersville (JV) 5:00pm
Friday April 13th Hilltop (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday April 13th Hilltop (JV) 5:00pm
Saturday April 14th Archbold (JV) 11:00am/1:00pm
Tuesday April 17th Antwerp (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 19th Holgate (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 19th Holgate (JV) 5:00pm
Friday April 20th Archbold (Varsity) 5:00pm
Saturday April 21st Paulding (Varsity) 11:00am
Tuesday April 24th Wayne Trace (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday April 24th Wayne Trace (JV) 5:00pm
Thursday April 26th Fairview (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday April 26th  Fairview (JV)  5:00pm
Saturday April 28th Bryan (JV) 11:00am/1:00pm
Monday April 30th Montpelier (JV) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 1st Napoleon (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday May 3rd Bryan (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday May 4th Swanton (Varsity) 5:00pm
Friday May 4th Swanton (JV) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 8th Evergreen (Varsity) 5:00pm
Tuesday May 8th Evergreen (JV) 5:00pm
Thursday May 10th Delta (Varsity) 5:00pm
Thursday May 10th Delta (JV) 5:00pm
       
       
       

 

Track & Field ~ 2018

 

Day Date Site/Opponent Time
Tuesday April 3rd Wauseon w/Evergreen Canceled
Friday April 6th Eisenhart Invitational 4:30pm
Friday April 13th Wayne Trace Invite 4:30pm
Thursday April 19th Antwerp/Wayne Trace 4:30pm
Saturday April 21st Diller Invitational (Ayersville) 9:00am
Tuesday April 24th Edgerton w/Fairview/Hicksville 4:30pm
Tuesday May 1st Defiance County Meet (Hicksville) 4:30pm
Saturday May 5th Lamberson Invitational (Montpelier) 9:00am
Friday May 11th GMCs (Ayersville) 4:00pm
Thursday May 17th Districts (Archbold) TBA
Saturday May 19th Districts (Archbold) TBA
Wednesday May 23rd Regionals (Tiffin) TBA
Friday May 25th Regionals (Tiffin) TBA